2008 Health First Sprint Triathlon
Share This Article on Your Facebook Page

Sun., October 5, 2008

Male AG 25-29
1     6    32 Adam Ullein                       26 Palm Bay           1:17:52   
18   266    34 Timothy Atkinson         27 Palm Bay              2:10:24   - 1st TRI!


Male AG 30-34
7    45    47 John Blackstone                31 Indialantic            1:28:48   
 


Male AG 35-39
5    41    68 Brian Leander                   37 Indialantic           1:28:29   
 
Male AG 40-44
20   149    93 Michael Krebs                43 Satellite Beach          1:40:32   - 1st TRI!
23   164    95 Hernan Rojas                 43 Melbourne               1:42:24    
32   267    83 Francisco Ruiz                42 Satellite Beach         2:11:33   - 1st TRI!
 
Male AG 45-49
14   165   120 Steven Picerne           49 Satellite Beach              1:42:37    - 1st TRI!
21   252   116 Mark Mikolajczyk         48 Satellite Beach             2:01:01   - 1st TRI!
   
Male AG 50-54
10   236   126 Shashin Desai            51 Indian Harbour Beach         1:54:34   
11   244   134 Gopal Gadodia            54 Indian Harbour Beach        1:57:12    
 
Male AG 55-59
7   192   137 Fred Peterson            55 Malabar                               1:46:12    
 
CLYDESDALE:  01 - 39
1    37   267 Michael Melton           33 Melbourne                           1:27:32   
 
CLYDESDALE:  40 - 99
3    70   271 Robert Baldwin           41 Melbourne Beach                 1:32:02    
 
Female AG 30-34
2    94   171 Kristine Brubaker        30 Melbourne                        1:34:25     - 1st TRI!
 
Female AG 35-39
6   102   191 Margarita Ruiz           36 Satellite Beach                  1:35:05    - 1st TRI!
9   139   194 Ana McQueary             37 Indialantic                      1:39:52   
 
Female AG 40-45
3   135   211 Maggie Picerne           42 Indian Harbour Beach         1:39:27       
7   187   217 Claudia O'Brien          44 Satellite Beach                   1:45:36    - 1st TRI!      
10   225   208 Debbi Walker             40 Melbourne                       1:52:28    - 1st TRI!   
13   240   317 Kelly Collazo            40 Melbourne                         1:55:32    - 1st TRI!
 
Female AG 45-49
 4   117   244 Lynn Pucci               49 Indialantic                        1:37:37    
 22     0   240 Laurie Jones             48 Melbourne Beach             1:43:49    - 1st TRI!    
 
Female AG 50-54
6   209   248 Suzette Tennant          50 Melbourne Beach       1:49:15    - 1st TRI!
10   277   252 Jacqueline Watson        51 Melbourne              2:33:43   - 1st TRI!
 
ATHENA:  01 - 39
1   127   285 Amanda Muller            29 Melbourne                 1:38:46    
2   146   286 Casie Sloan              30 Melbourne Beach          1:40:05    
3   247   296 Andrea Giangrosso        32 Viera                       1:58:34    - 1st TRI!

Beachside TriSport, LLC
P.O. Box 2731
Melbourne, FL 32902



Email: info@beachsidetrisport.com