2012 Summer/Fall Races
Share This Article on Your Facebook Page
Escape to Miami Triathlon - 9/23/12 ***** Battle of the Bridges Triathlon - 10/7/12 ***** Amelia Island Triathlon - 10/14/12 ***** Miami Man - 11/11/12

 

PUBLIX ESCAPE TO MIAMI TRIATHLON

Miami, FL

September 23, 2012

 

SPRINT DIVISION

View full race details by clicking here

PARTICIPANT

 TIME  NOTES
Temple, Ashley 1:57:57  

 

 

 

 

 

BATTLE OF THE BRIDGES TRIATHLON

Pineapple Park, Eau Gallie FL

October 7, 2012

 

SPRINT DIVISION

View full race details by clicking here for "searchable" results or here for "printable" results

PARTICIPANT 

 TIME  NOTES
Defrancesco, Anton 1:50:25 1st Triathlon!
Dent, Jessica 1:32:44 3rd Place Age Group, 3rd Place Femaie Overall Swim
Donald, Keri 1:33:27 5th Place Age Group
Hill, Karen 1:59:34  
Horner, Thomas 1:33:23 1st Triathlon!
Hosey, Frank 1:43:02 1st Triathlon!
Lewis, Kevin 1:25:13 Lifeguard Kevin! 1st Place Age Group, 1st Triathlon!
Luedtke, Stephen 1:25:22 5th Place Age Group, 1st Triathlon!
Miles, Jennifer 1:54:11 1st Triathlon!
Moody, Becky 1:25:55 1st Place Age Group, 5th Place Overall Female, 4th Place Overall Female T1, 4th Place Overall Female Bike, 
Murphy, Tina 1:37:07 3rd Place Age Group
Myers, Rochelle 2:08:04 3rd Place Division, 1st Triathlon!
Picerne, Steve 1:26:10 1st Place Age Group
Slater, Liz 2:16:51 4th Place Division
Torres, Grace 1:47:24 5th Place Age Group, 1st Triathlon!
Velie, Juana 1:57:17 1st Triathlon!
Walters, Erin 1:38:07 5th Place Age Group
Witte, Michelle 1:52:57 1st Triathlon!

 

 

OLYMPIC DIVISION

View full race details by clicking here for "searchable" results or here for "printable" results.

PARTICIPANT

 TIME  NOTES
Hosey, Nadia 3:35:48 4th Place Age Group
Kruger, Lori 2:59:37 2nd Place Age Group
Rydson, Tricia 2:32:22 1st Place Age Group, 1st Place Overall Female, 1st Place Overall Female Swim, 5th Place Female Overall Bike, 1st Place Female Overall T2
Swenson, Kristin 3:21:18

2nd Place Division, 4th Place Age Group

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


AMELIA ISLAND TRIATHLON

Amelia Island, FL

October 14, 2012

 

 

SPRINT DIVISION - AMELIAMAN 

 View full race details by clicking here

 

PARTICIPANT

 TIME  NOTES
Hardos, Diane 1:28:44.7 Age Group 60-64, 1st Place AG
Horst, Deborah 1:25:48.3 Age Group 55-59, 4th Place AG
Moolenaar, Willy  1:28:16.0 Age Group 70-74, 1st Place AG

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

OLYMPIC DIVISION - AMELIAMAN 

View full race details by clicking here

PARTICIPANT

 TIME  NOTES
 Blake, Mariangie  2:18:55.8 Age Group 50-54, 2nd Place AG

 

 

 

 

 

 

HALF IRON DISTANCE DIVISION - ATLANTIC COAST TRI

View full race details by clicking here

PARTICIPANT

 TIME  NOTES
Atkinson, Tim 7:29:39.2 Age Group 30-34
Coram, Anglea 5:32:44.4 Age Group 30-34
 Hardos, John  5:04:41.6 Age Group 60-64, 1st Place AG

Leiker, Kevin 5:58:53.0 Age Group 45-49
Picerne, Steve 6:08:57.9 Age Group 50-54
Saturday, Lisa 4:59:45.0 Age Group 50-54, 2nd Place AG

Beachside TriSport, LLC
P.O. Box 2731
Melbourne, FL 32902



Email: info@beachsidetrisport.com